"Azerchay" received its first order via Azexport.az
The portal Azexport.az, which is created by the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and communications, integrated with the most popular electronic trading networks and demonstrating the Azerbaijani products worldwide, received the first order for "Azerchay". According to the Center, the order to "Azerchay" was received from Iraq through the largest electronic trading system - Alibaba.com.
Our national brand, proudly wearing the «Made in Azerbaijan» inscription which became the first purchase of 2017, receives positive feedback even from foreign consumers. Sale of our national brand is carried out at about 50 airports of more than 30 countries. It should also be noted that the "Azerchay" signed the sponsorship agreement with the well-known Russian TV project "Field of Miracles" and the episodes of the coming months will be aired with the support from "Azerchay".