"One Window" Export Support Center receives customer satisfaction
Exporters applying to the “One window” Export Support Center operating in the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication have been provided with all the needed conditions. Entrepreneurs get certificates for veterinary and phytosanitary, country of origin, export of wild fauna and flora species for products they export through “One window”. Certificate for protection of cultural assets and permit for export of religious literature can also be obtained through one window. Entrepreneurs also get advice from the “One Window” Export Support Center in different spheres, expand export opportunities over Azexport portal and leverage electronic services of the Digital Trade Hub.
Sahib Zarbaliyev, Azerbaijani entrepreneur extends his satisfaction with the activity of the Center after obtaining the needed documents for export from the service of “One Window”: “One Window” Export Support Center has really made the export process easier as a support to us. We can achieve more productive results by saving the time spent on obtaining the documents from the Center. For example, I applied to the representative of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources in the Export Support Center of “One Window” and easily collected necessary documents for export in a short period of time. “
It is worth noting that “One window” Export Support Center has been founded by the Decree of Ilham Aliyev, the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the date of February 22, 2017 on “Additional measures with regard to enhancing the position of the Republic of Azerbaijan as a Digital Trade Hub and expanding foreign trade operations”.