portal began to export Azerbaijani goods portal began to export Azerbaijani goods. Cooperation of the portal with the ““ international internet trade center began to bear fruit.
First Azerbaijani producer of natural cosmetics, the «Gazelli Group» company received the first order through the major electronic trading portal. Now, shampoo with quince extract of the "Buta” brand which belongs to "Gazelli Group" company became more affordable for Russian women.
It’s worth mentioning that site was created by the 21 September 2016 order of the President of Azerbaijan Republic Ilham Aliyev "On creation of a unified database of goods produced in Azerbaijan Republic". The mission of the portal is to provide information about products of Azerbaijani origin and to create a favorable platform for their sales on local and foreign markets. By integrating with the most popular international electronic trading networks, the portal demonstrates Azerbaijani products to the world.