The names of the most searched products in Azerbaijan are published via internet portal has presented to Azerbaijani businessmen an infogram regarding demand for Azerbaijani goods from foreign markets.
Over the past month, according to the information reflected in infogram more than 1,500 search requests for wine and other types of liquor, more than 600 search requests for fruits and dried fruits, more than 250 search requests for furniture and more than 160 search requests for herbs and licorice were submitted via
It should be noted that these data were prepared by on the basis of statistical indicators of internet portal Information is based on search requests of users from 20 different countries.
It should be added that has a gold membership in, which is one of the world's most leading trade portals.
In accordance with the agreement between and,the portal regularly will provide Azerbaijani businessmen with analytical information about foreign markets on the basis of statistical data of the portal