40 more companies joined Azexport.az portal
Centre for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication (CAERC) met with representatives of about 40 more local manufacturers. The Executive director of CAERC Vusal Gasimli who met the entrepreneurs, talked about economic reforms and activities conducted in recent years for the improvement of the business environment in Azerbaijan. He told to company executives about the goals and technical capabilities of Azexport.az portal. Vusal Gasimli added that the new portal will facilitate in particular the tasks of small and medium-sized businesses.
It was noted that the process of data input into Azexport.az portal is still in progress. At the meeting, representatives of the companies were also told in detail about ways of adding of data into the portal. It was also said that in order to increase functionality, a lot of logistics companies and payment systems are invited here, in addition, Azexport.az cooperates with significant global electronic trading portals.
Later, people responsible for the development of Azexport.az explained to the representatives of companies the methods of the local products’ data input into the portal and answered their questions.
The following step will be the visits to the regions and meetings at the local municipalities to inform the wider masses about the possibilities of using the portal and exports through Azexport.az.
Add Comment
You must login to add a comment. If you do not have an account, you may register for one. Registration is free!