Azexport and EntrepriseAzerbaijan portals were presented at the regional forum
Azexport and EntrepriseAzerbaijan portals of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communications were presented at the III Regional Forum on "The Role of Entrepreneurship in the Development of Regions." It is worth to note that the heads of executive authorities and their representatives, entrepreneurs, representatives of Ministry of Taxes, State Customs Committee, Small and Medium Business Development Agency, Food Safety Agency, State Agency for Advertising and “DOST” Agency under the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan attended the forum organized by the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) of the Republic of Azerbaijan at the Heydar Aliyev Center in Agstafa district. During the event, it was stressed that deep economic reforms are carried out in Azerbaijan under the leadership of President Ilham Aliyev, and the purpose of these reforms is to improve the social welfare of our citizens, increase the economic power of our country, achieve a well- diversified economy by reducing reliance on oil, producing competitive products under brand “Made in Azerbaijan” and protecting the domestic market, as well as increasing exports abroad. Oruj Dursunzadeh, representative of EnterpriseAzerbaijan portal, said that Azexport and EntrepriseAzerbaijan portals created for this purpose provide great support to entrepreneurs, small and medium-sized businesses, start-ups and students.